Subscribe to our newsletter to receive the latest updates. Subscribe.    Close this message

bg-img

Who is eligible for inclusion support and funding?


Is my service eligible for support through the Inclusion Support Program (ISP)?

 

Under the ISP, we provide free inclusion support services to:

  • Long day care (LDC) services
  • Outside school hours care (OSHC) services (including vacation care services)
  • Family day care (FDC) services
  • Occasional care services
  • Multifunctional Aboriginal Children’s Services (MACS)

 

What does inclusion support mean?

 

Learn more about inclusion support

 

Is my service eligible for funding through the Inclusion Development Fund Manager (IDFM)? 

 

To be eligible for funding through the IDFM, your service needs to have developed a Strategic Inclusion Plan (SIP) and be actively working to include children with additional needs, including:

  • Children with a disability or undergoing assessment
  • Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander children
  • Children from culturally and linguistically diverse backgrounds
  • Children from refugee or humanitarian backgrounds
  • Children with serious medical conditions
  • Children presenting with language and speech delays
  • Children presenting with disruptive or challenging behaviours

Our Inclusion Professionals can support you to apply for funding through the IDFM.

 

Contact your local Inclusion Professional now

Learn more about the Inclusion Development Fund

Open the Inclusion Development Fund Manager

Community Child Care
Community Child Care Association

Servicing:

REGION 2

Ballarat, Bendigo, Buloke, Campaspe, Central Goldfields, Gannawarra, Hepburn, Loddon, Macedon, Mildura, Mitchell, Moorabool, Mt Alexander, Swan Hill

REGION 6

Banyule, Darebin, Melbourne, Moreland, Whittlesea, Yarra

KU Childrens Services
KU Children's Services

Servicing:

REGION 1

Ararat, Pyrenees, Colac- Otway, Corangamite, Geelong, Glenelg, Golden Plains, Hindmarsh,  Horsham, Moyne, Northern Grampians, Queenscliff, Southern Grampians, Surf Coast, Warrnambool, West Wimmera, Yarriambiack

REGION 3

Alpine, Benalla, Greater Shepparton, Indigo, Mansfield, Moria, Strathbogie, Towong, Wangaratta, Wodonga

REGION 5

Brimbank, Hobson’s Bay, Hume, Maribyrnong, Melton, Moonee Valley, Wyndham

REGION 8

Bayside, Boroondara, Glen Eira, Kingston, Monash, Port Phillip, Stonnington

yooralla
Yooralla

Servicing:

REGION 4

Bass Coast, Baw Baw, East Gippsland, La Trobe, South Gippsland, Wellington

REGION 7

Knox, Manningham, Maroondah, Murrindindi, Nillumbik, Whitehorse, Yarra Ranges

REGION 9

Cardinia, Casey, Frankston, Greater Dandenong, Mornington Peninsula