Subscribe to our newsletter to receive the latest updates. Subscribe.    Close this message

Victorian Inclusion Expos 2019


Victorian Inclusion Expo Warrnambool (with keynote from Cecilia Carvalho)
Thu, 28/03/2019 - 17:00
WHEN: Thu, 28/03/2019 - 17:00 to Thu, 28/03/2019 - 20:00
WHERE: Lighthouse Theatre, 185 Timor Street, Warrnambool
WHAT:

Build the community connections you need to support children with trauma + create an inclusive service for all children

Victorian Inclusion Expo Hoppers Crossing (with morning keynote from Bruce Hurst)
Mon, 29/04/2019 - 11:00
WHEN: Mon, 29/04/2019 - 11:00 to Mon, 29/04/2019 - 14:00
WHERE: Encore Events Centre, 80 Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Hoppers Crossing (with afternoon keynote from Anne Kennedy)
Mon, 29/04/2019 - 13:30
WHEN: Mon, 29/04/2019 - 13:30 to Mon, 29/04/2019 - 16:30
WHERE: Encore Events Centre, 80 Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Dingley (with morning keynote from Bruce Hurst)
Tue, 30/04/2019 - 11:00
WHEN: Tue, 30/04/2019 - 11:00 to Tue, 30/04/2019 - 14:00
WHERE: Dingley International, 334 Boundary Road, Dingley Village
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Sale (with keynote from Annette Jackson)
Tue, 30/04/2019 - 11:00
WHEN: Tue, 30/04/2019 - 11:00 to Tue, 30/04/2019 - 14:30
WHERE: Port of Sale, 70 Foster Street, Sale
WHAT:

Build the community connections you need to support children with trauma + create an inclusive service for all children

Victorian Inclusion Expo Dingley (with afternoon keynote from Anne Kennedy)
Tue, 30/04/2019 - 13:30
WHEN: Tue, 30/04/2019 - 13:30 to Tue, 30/04/2019 - 16:30
WHERE: Dingley International, 334 Boundary Road, Dingley Village
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Preston (with morning keynote from Bruce Hurst)
Wed, 01/05/2019 - 11:00
WHEN: Wed, 01/05/2019 - 11:00 to Wed, 01/05/2019 - 14:00
WHERE: Mantra Bell City, Preston
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Preston (with afternoon keynote from Anne Kennedy)
Wed, 01/05/2019 - 13:30
WHEN: Wed, 01/05/2019 - 13:30 to Wed, 01/05/2019 - 16:30
WHERE: Mantra Bell City, Preston
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Ringwood (with morning keynote from Bruce Hurst)
Thu, 02/05/2019 - 11:00
WHEN: Thu, 02/05/2019 - 11:00 to Thu, 02/05/2019 - 14:00
WHERE: Karralyka Centre, Mines Road, Ringwood East
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Victorian Inclusion Expo Ringwood (with afternoon keynote from Anne Kennedy)
Thu, 02/05/2019 - 13:30
WHEN: Thu, 02/05/2019 - 13:30 to Thu, 02/05/2019 - 16:30
WHERE: Karralyka Centre, Mines Road, Ringwood East
WHAT:

Learn how to exceed in community engagement – get the strategies and connections you need to support all children in your service (QA6).

Community Child Care
Community Child Care Association

Servicing:

REGION 2

Ballarat, Bendigo, Buloke, Campaspe, Central Goldfields, Gannawarra, Hepburn, Loddon, Macedon, Mildura, Mitchell, Moorabool, Mt Alexander, Swan Hill

REGION 6

Banyule, Darebin, Melbourne, Moreland, Whittlesea, Yarra

KU Childrens Services
KU Children's Services

Servicing:

REGION 1

Ararat, Pyrenees, Colac- Otway, Corangamite, Geelong, Glenelg, Golden Plains, Hindmarsh,  Horsham, Moyne, Northern Grampians, Queenscliff, Southern Grampians, Surf Coast, Warrnambool, West Wimmera, Yarriambiack

REGION 3

Alpine, Benalla, Greater Shepparton, Indigo, Mansfield, Moria, Strathbogie, Towong, Wangaratta, Wodonga

REGION 5

Brimbank, Hobson’s Bay, Hume, Maribyrnong, Melton, Moonee Valley, Wyndham

REGION 8

Bayside, Boroondara, Glen Eira, Kingston, Monash, Port Phillip, Stonnington

yooralla
Yooralla

Servicing:

REGION 4

Bass Coast, Baw Baw, East Gippsland, La Trobe, South Gippsland, Wellington

REGION 7

Knox, Manningham, Maroondah, Murrindindi, Nillumbik, Whitehorse, Yarra Ranges

REGION 9

Cardinia, Casey, Frankston, Greater Dandenong, Mornington Peninsula